Skip to content Skip to navigation

Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Job Title Department Phone Email
Amanda Dickes Learning Scientist 207-228-1677 [email protected] Amanda Dickes, Ph.D.
207-228-1677
[email protected]
Andrew Allyn Quantitative Research Associate (207) 228-1695 [email protected] Andrew Allyn
(207) 228-1695
[email protected]
Jessica Antonez LabVenture Visit Coordinator (207) 228-1627 [email protected] Jessica Antonez
(207) 228-1627
[email protected]
Molly Auclair Professional Development Coordinator (207) 228-1649 [email protected] Molly Auclair
(207) 228-1649
[email protected]
Riley Austin Graduate Research Assistant (814) 596-7003 [email protected] Riley Austin
(814) 596-7003
[email protected]
Miguel Barajas Research Technician Ecosystem Modeling Lab (207) 228-1695 [email protected] Miguel Barajas
(207) 228-1695
[email protected]
Jeff Bate Senior Product Manager (207) 228-1673 [email protected] Jeff Bate
(207) 228-1673
[email protected]
Adam Baukus Sustainable Seafood Project Manager (207) 228-1691 [email protected] Adam Baukus
(207) 228-1691
[email protected]
Gayle Bowness Science Education Program Manager (207) 228-1647 [email protected] Gayle Bowness
(207) 228-1647
[email protected]
William Brewer Research Department Coordinator (207) 228-1636 [email protected] William Brewer
(207) 228-1636
[email protected]
Eric Bridger Senior Software Engineer (207) 228-1662 [email protected] Eric Bridger
(207) 228-1662
[email protected]
Julian Burnett Accountant (207) 228-1697 [email protected] Julian Burnett
(207) 228-1697
[email protected]
Kelly Canesi Grant Writer 207-228-1622 [email protected] Kelly Canesi
207-228-1622
[email protected]
Michelle Carter Grants and Accounting Manager (207) 228-1660 [email protected] Michelle Carter
(207) 228-1660
[email protected]
Patricia Collins Community Program Coordinator (207) 228-1625 [email protected] Patricia Collins
(207) 228-1625
[email protected]
Heather Cronin Fisheries Technical Assistance Program Manager (207) 228-1687 [email protected] Heather Cronin
(207) 228-1687
[email protected]
Margaret Cummings Administrative Assistant (207) 228-1650 [email protected] Margaret Cummings
(207) 228-1650
[email protected]
Nancy Donsbach Grants Accountant (207) 228-1640 [email protected] Nancy Donsbach
(207) 228-1640
[email protected]
Brenda Downs Donor Engagement Specialist 207-228-1699 [email protected] Brenda Downs
207-228-1699
[email protected]
Catey Draper Executive Assistant (207) 228-1661 [email protected] Catey Draper
(207) 228-1661
[email protected]
Seth Dresser Platform Architect (207) 228-1653 [email protected] Seth Dresser
(207) 228-1653
[email protected]
Matt Dzaugis Quantitative Research Technician [email protected] Matt Dzaugis[email protected]
Steve Eayrs Research Scientist (207) 228-1659 [email protected] Steve Eayrs, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1659
[email protected]
Pam Erickson Donor Engagement Officer (207) 228-1689 [email protected] Pam Erickson
(207) 228-1689
[email protected]
Meredyth Eufemia Sullivan LabVenture Program Manager (207) 228-1648 [email protected] Meredyth Eufemia Sullivan
(207) 228-1648
[email protected]
Annie Fagan LabVenture Educator [email protected] Annie Fagan[email protected]
Kyle Foley Sustainable Seafood Senior Program Manager (207) 228-1670 [email protected] Kyle Foley
(207) 228-1670
[email protected]
Kyle Garvey Leadership Giving Program Manager 207-228-1683 [email protected] Kyle Garvey
207-228-1683
[email protected]
Walt Golet Assistant Professor, UMaine School of Marine Sciences; Research Scientist, GMRI (207) 228-1671 [email protected] Walt Golet, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1671
[email protected]
Ellen Grant Chief Operating Officer (207) 228-1668 [email protected] Ellen Grant
(207) 228-1668
[email protected]
Lindsay Gray Carlson Quantitative Research Technician Ecosystem Modeling Lab [email protected] Lindsay Gray Carlson[email protected]
Blaine Grimes Chief Ventures Officer (207) 228-1655 [email protected] Blaine Grimes
(207) 228-1655
[email protected]
Brian Hallisey Development Data Administrator (207) 228-1638 [email protected] Brian Hallisey
(207) 228-1638
[email protected]
Alex Hansell Postdoctoral Researcher Fisheries Ecology Lab [email protected] Alex Hansell, Ph.D. [email protected]
Jill Harlow Director of Organizational Giving and Philanthropy Services (207) 228-1629 [email protected] Jill Harlow
(207) 228-1629
[email protected]
Karen Harter Help Desk Support Technician (207) 228-1620 [email protected] Karen Harter
(207) 228-1620
[email protected]
Meggie Harvey Science Curriculum Specialist (207) 228-1666 [email protected] Meggie Harvey
(207) 228-1666
[email protected]
Mike Hilleary Development Operations Specialist (207) 228-1635 [email protected] Mike Hilleary
(207) 228-1635
[email protected]
Adam Kemberling Quantitative Research Technician [email protected] Adam Kemberling[email protected]
Alex Kerney Web Application Developer (207) 228-1662 [email protected] Alex Kerney
(207) 228-1662
[email protected]
Lisa Kerr Research Scientist, Marine Fisheries Ecology Fisheries Ecology Lab (207) 228-1639 [email protected] Lisa Kerr, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1639
[email protected]
Charissa Kerr Chief Financial Officer (207) 228-1664 [email protected] Charissa Kerr
(207) 228-1664
[email protected]
Sarah Kirn Program Manager, Public Participation in Science Initiative (207) 228-1631 [email protected] Sarah Kirn
(207) 228-1631
[email protected]
Jonathan Labaree Chief Community Officer (207) 228-1630 [email protected] Jonathan Labaree
(207) 228-1630
[email protected]
Laura Lano LabVenture Educator [email protected] Laura Lano[email protected]
Beth Lively Executive Assistant (207) 228-1637 [email protected] Beth Lively
(207) 228-1637
[email protected]
Angie Martineau HR & Accounting Manager (207) 228-1633 [email protected] Angie Martineau
(207) 228-1633
[email protected]org
Nancy Martz Sr. Research Administrator (207) 228-1636 [email protected] Nancy Martz
(207) 228-1636
[email protected]
Carissa Maurin Aquaculture Project Manager 207-228-1658 [email protected] Carissa Maurin
207-228-1658
[email protected]
Scott McAuliffe New Media Specialist (207) 228-1628 [email protected] Scott McAuliffe
(207) 228-1628
[email protected]
Elijah Miller Communications Manager (207) 228-1667 [email protected] Elijah Miller
(207) 228-1667
[email protected]
Kathy Mills Research Scientist (207) 228-1657 [email protected] Kathy Mills, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1657
[email protected]
Samantha Nadeau Graduate Research Assistant (207) 951-6920 [email protected] Samantha Nadeau
(207) 951-6920
[email protected]
Lauren O'Brien MREP Program Manager (207) 228-1684 [email protected] Lauren O'Brien
(207) 228-1684
[email protected]
Leigh Peake Chief Education Officer (207) 228-1632 [email protected] Leigh Peake
(207) 228-1632
[email protected]
Donald Perkins President/CEO (207) 228-1634 [email protected] Donald Perkins
(207) 228-1634
[email protected]
Andrew Pershing Chief Scientific Officer (207) 228-1656 [email protected] Andrew Pershing, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1656
[email protected]
Timothy Reich IT & Facilities Manager (207) 228-1642 [email protected] Timothy Reich
(207) 228-1642
[email protected]
Maggie Roudsari Chief Development Officer (207) 228-1626 [email protected] Maggie Roudsari
(207) 228-1626
[email protected]
Brenda Rudnicky Graduate Research Assistant (862) 219-0009 [email protected] Brenda Rudnicky
(862) 219-0009
[email protected]
Jeffrey Runge Professor of Biological Oceanography, UMaine School of Marine Sciences; Research Scientist, GMRI (207) 228-1652 [email protected] Jeffrey Runge, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1652
[email protected]
Sophie Scott Sustainable Seafood Project Manager 207-228-1688 [email protected] Sophie Scott
207-228-1688
[email protected]
Graham Sherwood Research Scientist, Demersal Ecology (207) 228-1644 [email protected] Graham Sherwood, Ph.D.
(207) 228-1644
[email protected]
Ann Taber HR Accountant (207) 228-1643 [email protected] Ann Taber
(207) 228-1643
[email protected]
Michael Tillotson Postdoctoral Researcher Ecosystem Modeling Lab (206) 605-8416 [email protected] Michael Tillotson, Ph.D.
(206) 605-8416
[email protected]
Gary Tilton Data Specialist (207) 228-1621 [email protected] Gary Tilton
(207) 228-1621
[email protected]
Kanae Tokunaga Associate Research Scientist [email protected] Kanae Tokunaga, Ph.D.[email protected]
Chris Vonderweidt Aquaculture Program Manager (207) 228-1654 [email protected] Chris Vonderweidt
(207) 228-1654
[email protected]
Christine Voyer Science Education Senior Program Manager (207) 228-1624 [email protected] Christine Voyer
(207) 228-1624
[email protected]
Eric Walton LabVenture Educator 207-228-1627 [email protected] Eric Walton
207-228-1627
[email protected]
Ashley Weston Quantitative Research Technician Fisheries Ecology Lab (207) 228-1659 [email protected] Ashley Weston
(207) 228-1659
[email protected]
Zachary Whitener Research Associate, Vessel Safety Officer Fisheries Ecology Lab (207) 228-1646 [email protected] Zachary Whitener
(207) 228-1646
[email protected]
Aaron Whitman Research Technician (207) 228-1686 [email protected] Aaron Whitman
(207) 228-1686
[email protected]
Kaya Williams LabVenture Educator [email protected] Kaya Williams[email protected]
Riley Young Morse Ocean Data Products Program Manager (207) 228-1663 [email protected] Riley Young Morse
(207) 228-1663
[email protected]